Tender for Inverted Matllurgical Microscope, Qty: 1

The PUNJAB ENGINEERING COLLEGE (PEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inverted Matllurgical Microscope, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846358 | Ref ID: 129586112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metallurgical Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metallurgical Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Inverted Matllurgical Microscope, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129586112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inverted Matllurgical Microscope
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-11-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 25-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallurgical Microscope, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Dolomite For Metallurgical (For Steel Industry) And Refractory Use conforming to IS 10346, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections