Tender for Inverted light microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, MEDICAL & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inverted light microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5946159 | Ref ID: 114755625).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VRDL and MDRU Laboratory Equipment, High quality water purification system Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) High Performance Liquid Chro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VRDL and MDRU Laboratory Equipment, High quality water purification system Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) High Performance Liquid Chro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Inverted light microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114755625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5946159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: VRDL and MDRU Laboratory Equipment, High quality water purification system Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) High Performance Liquid Chro...
Item Title: Inverted light microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-02-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: VRDL and MDRU Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Laboratory Incubators, Wooden Lab Stools, water baths, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections