Tender for Inversion Table for Back pain relief, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inversion Table for Back pain relief, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857517 | Ref ID: 146316003).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from physiotherapy equipment for back pain relief, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar physiotherapy equipment for back pain relief, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Inversion Table for Back pain relief, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146316003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment
BOQ Title: physiotherapy equipment for back pain relief, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Inversion Table for Back pain relief
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: physiotherapy equipment for back pain relief
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inversion Table for Back pain relief Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software Searched String: Measuring Tape 1.5 Mtr Measuring Tape, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Measuring Tape (V2), Measuring Tape (V3), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections