Tender for Inverse time over current static relay, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inverse time over current static relay, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #139) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6070575 | Ref ID: 116720910).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering Lab Equipments, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering Lab Equipments, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Inverse time over current static relay, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #139)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116720910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6070575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Power Lab
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering Lab Equipments, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a...
Item Title: Inverse time over current static relay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-03-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engineering and Electrical Engineering Lab Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections