Tender for Intrusion Detection Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intrusion Detection Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962465 | Ref ID: 147950253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Protection Barrier, Barrier Blocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Protection Barrier, Barrier Blocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Intrusion Detection Panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147950253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 20
BOQ Title: Fd Protection Barrier, Barrier Blocks
BOQ Title: Fd Protection Barrier, Barrier Blocks
Item Title: Intrusion Detection Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-08-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: FD PROTECTION BARRIER
GeMARPTS Searched: Barrier Blocks, ROAD BARRIER, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Spike Barrier (V2), Surgical Adhesion Barrier, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates, Post For Wire Rope Barrier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections