Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Introduction of Standard Height Continuous Miner Package (01 Set) Including Multi Utility Vehicle (Muv) and Free Steered Vehicles (Fsvs) for 9 Apps of 0.51 Mty at Nakrakonda-Kumardih B Colliery, Banko...
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135838126
Notice Ref. No.: ECL/HQ/CMC/SHCM Kumardih B/2026/1512
Tender Value: ₹ 4508228232.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Introduction of Standard Height Continuous Miner Package (01 Set) Including Multi Utility Vehicle (Muv) and Free Steered Vehicles (Fsvs) for 9 Apps of 0.51 Mty at Nakrakonda-Kumardih B Colliery, Bankola Area of Ecl on Hiring Basis
Date of Tender Opening : 27-Mar-2026
Estimated Cost : 4, 508, 228, 232.00
Product Category : GEM
Tender Value in ₹ : 4, 508, 228, 232.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 000, 000.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00
Document Download / Sale End Date :
Bid Submission End Date : 27-Mar-2026
Bid Opening Date : 27-Mar-2026
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections