Tender for Introduction to Drone Kit, Refrigeration Cycle Simulator,...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Introduction to Drone Kit, Refrigeration Cycle Simulator, Led Tv Simulator, Pre-Planned Navigated Vehi, Qty: 10 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340099 | Ref ID: 137588016).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Introduction to Drone Kit, Refrigeration Cycle Simulator, Led Tv Simulator, Pre-Planned Navigated Vehi, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137588016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Introduction to Drone Kit, Refrigeration Cycle Simulator, LED TV Simulator, Pre-Planned Navigated Vehicle (Path Following Robot), Moisture Finding Rover, Satellite Communication Simulator, Large Schematics- Home Appliances, Computer Hardware Simulator, IoT Based Project Kits, Sensor Based Interactive Project Kits
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 11-03-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 01-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Capacitance based Soil Moisture Sensor, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Activity Based Educational Kits for Maths, Activity Based Educational Kits for Biology, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monito...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections