Tender for Intrinsically Safe Digital Gauging Thermometer, Qty: 6

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intrinsically Safe Digital Gauging Thermometer, Qty: 6 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6391485 | Ref ID: 122167213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25500.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Intrinsically Safe Digital Gauging Thermometer, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122167213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6391485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Intrinsically Safe Digital Gauging Thermometer
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-07-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 26-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25500
GeMARPTS Searched: Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phones, Digital Medical Thermometer, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Infrared Medical Thermometer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections