Tender for Intrinsically Safe Digital Camera, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intrinsically Safe Digital Camera, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324943 | Ref ID: 137508862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Inspection Instruments required for GAIL Usar, Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery Handheld Digital Infrared Th... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Inspection Instruments required for GAIL Usar, Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery Handheld Digital Infrared Th... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Intrinsically Safe Digital Camera, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137508862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Inspection Instruments required for GAIL Usar, Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery Handheld Digital Infrared Th...
Item Title: Intrinsically Safe Digital Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-03-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Inspection Instruments required for GAIL Usar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INDUSTRIAL VIDEO SCOPE Spotting Scope, Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2), Industrial Strainer, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Industrial Switch, industrial vacuum cleaner, Industrial Oven, Laboratory Incubators, Video Laryngoscope (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections