Tender for Intraoral 3D Scanner and Software, Qty: 1

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intraoral 3D Scanner and Software, Qty: 1 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6332270 | Ref ID: 121978384). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Intraoral 3D Scanner and Software, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121978384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6332270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Intraoral 3D Scanner and software
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115000
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Laser Scanner, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Modular Work Stations (V2), Uroflowmetry System, audit and compliance software, Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections