Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Intra Vascular Ultra Sound
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140993325
Notice Ref. No.: 29265006
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
INTRA VASCULAR ULTRA SOUND (PART OF DSA CATH LAB) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. MEDICAL DIRECTOR J R HOSPITAL MUMBAI., WR PCMM/CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required 2 823602300015 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :Comprehensive AMC for 7 years for INTRA VASCULAR ULTRA SOUND after completion of warr anty period. [ Warranty Period: 3 years, AMC Period: 7 years, Rate of Discounting: 8 %...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 17:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 308490.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 3400.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 2
Consignee/Port Cons.
MEDICAL DIRECTOR J R
HOSPITAL MUMBAI., WR
PCMM/CR Maharashtra 1.00
Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
2 823602300015 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1
Description :Comprehensive AMC for 7 years for INTRA VASCULAR ULTRA SOUND after completion of warr
anty period. [ Warranty Period: 3 years, AMC Period: 7 years, Rate of Discounting: 8 % ] ]
At (Location)
MEDICAL DIRECTOR J R
HOSPITAL MUMBAI., WR
Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections