Tender for Intra Oral Scanner with Laptop, Qty: 8

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intra Oral Scanner with Laptop, Qty: 8 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880785 | Ref ID: 147081525). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Endomotor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Endomotor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Intra Oral Scanner with Laptop, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147081525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTRA ORAL SCANNER WITH LAPTOP
BOQ Title: Dental Endomotor
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader, Scanner (V3), Uroflowmetry System, Vending Machine - Bags, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), Point of Sale (POS) Kiosk (V2), Root Analysis System, Conference Speakerphone wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections