Tender for Intimation for Uploading Revised Specifications (After Pr...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intimation for Uploading Revised Specifications (After Pre-Bid Meeting) for Purchase of Digital Anesthesia Machine with Digital Vaporizer with Integrated Charting System-07Nos. for Department of Anaes... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 105/TC/CPP/Anesthesia/2024-25/St. | Ref ID: 125231709).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intimation for Uploading Revised Specifications (After Pre-Bid Meeting) for Purchase of Digital Anesthesia Machine with Digital Vaporizer with Integrated Charting System-07Nos. for Department of Anaes... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intimation for Uploading Revised Specifications (After Pre-Bid Meeting) for Purchase of Digital Anesthesia Machine with Digital Vaporizer with Integrated Charting System-07Nos. for Department of Anaes... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Intimation for Uploading Revised Specifications (After Pre-Bid Meeting) for Purchase of Digital Anesthesia Machine with Digital Vaporizer with Integrated Charting System-07Nos. for Department of Anaes...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125231709

Notice Ref. No.: 105/TC/CPP/Anesthesia/2024-25/St.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Intimation for uploading revised specifications (after pre-bid meeting) for purchase of Digital Anesthesia Machine with Digital Vaporizer with Integrated Charting System-07Nos. for department of Anaesthesia & CC, JPNATC AIIMS, New Delhi-29 (CPP ID No.2025_AIMSD_858979_1 dated 05.05.2025, Extended upto 12.09.2025) Tender Ref. No.105/TC/CPP/Anesthesia/2024-25/St.
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 27/08/2025
Date of Closing : 12/09/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

AWSEXT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections