Tender for Intestinal clamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intestinal clamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404005 | Ref ID: 139110116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159700.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Ambikapur, Electronic Weighing Scales Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Ambikapur, Electronic Weighing Scales Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Intestinal clamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139110116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per AtC
BOQ Title: BOQ Ambikapur, Electronic Weighing Scales Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Intestinal clamp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-04-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159700
BOQ Title: BOQ Ambikapur
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Waste Incinerator, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Fuel Free Solid Waste Incinerator, Analytical Semi - Micro Balances, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Micro Spatula-IS:3888, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections