Tender for Internet Connectivity from M/S. Power Grid Teleservices L...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internet Connectivity from M/S. Power Grid Teleservices Ltd. for a Period of One Year. in Kothagudem, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E1725N0322 | Ref ID: 133289496).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Internet Connectivity from M/S. Power Grid Teleservices Ltd. for a Period of One Year.

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133289496

Notice Ref. No.: E1725N0322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 284

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Internet Connectivity in the Company from M/S. Power Grid Teleservices Ltd (Powertel), Hyderabad on Nomination Basis for a Period of One Year I.E. from 1.4.2026 to 31.3.2027.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Expression of Interest
Document Download End Date: 13-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 05:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 284

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections