Tender for Internet Charges for online learning class for one year, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internet Charges for online learning class for one year, Qty: 1 Year, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456194 | Ref ID: 123552097).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Coaching Classes at Hybrid School Established at Girls Middle School Jallian, Computer Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Coaching Classes at Hybrid School Established at Girls Middle School Jallian, Computer Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Internet Charges for online learning class for one year, Qty: 1 Year, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123552097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Internet Charges for online learning class for one year
BOQ Title: Conduct of Coaching Classes at Hybrid School Established at Girls Middle School Jallian, Computer Monitor
Item Title: Internet Charges for online learning class for one year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Year
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF COACHING CLASSES AT HYBRID SCHOOL ESTABLISHED AT GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL JALLIAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software Searched String: AMC Charges of One All-in-One PC with Mouse and Keyboard for one year jacks hydraulic, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Security and Protective Software including Antivir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections