Tender for Internet based VSAT Terminal, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internet based VSAT Terminal, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342242 | Ref ID: 120854230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Exit Points for IMB, satellite phone Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Exit Points for IMB, satellite phone Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Internet based VSAT Terminal, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120854230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification Ser no 11
BOQ Title: Entry and Exit Points for IMB, satellite phone Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Internet based VSAT Terminal
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-06-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2100000
BOQ Title: Entry and Exit Points for IMB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Outdoor network bullet camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Outdoor PTZ Camera Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Camera Cover, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Outdoor RF Antenn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections