Tender for Internet Artefacts Analysis Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ ...

The DELHI POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internet Artefacts Analysis Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087335 | Ref ID: 116749485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1255000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Software and Gadgets for Cyber Lab, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Software and Gadgets for Cyber Lab, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Internet Artefacts Analysis Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116749485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1255000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Forensic Software and Gadgets for Cyber Lab, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE
Item Title: Internet Artefacts Analysis Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-03-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1255000
BOQ Title: Forensic Software and Gadgets for Cyber Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections