Tender for International Logistics Service- Container Based - Import...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for International Logistics Service- Container Based - Import; Fob | Free on Board; not Applicable, Qty: 3 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6044379 | Ref ID: 116879982). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11898206.19, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 594910.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from International Logistics Service- Container Based - Import; Fob | Free on Board; not Applicable, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar International Logistics Service- Container Based - Import; Fob | Free on Board; not Applicable, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: International Logistics Service- Container Based - Import; Fob | Free on Board; not Applicable, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116879982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6044379

Tender Value: ₹ 11898206.19

Tender EMD: ₹ 594910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

International Logistics Service- Container based - Import; FOB | Free on Board; Not Applicable
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-03-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 29-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 594910

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections