Tender for International Logistics Service- Container Based - Export...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for International Logistics Service- Container Based - Export; Cif | Cost, Insurance and Freight; Appoi, Qty: 3 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832427 | Ref ID: 145903153). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from International Logistics Service- Container Based - Export; Cif | Cost, Insurance and Freight; Appoi, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar International Logistics Service- Container Based - Export; Cif | Cost, Insurance and Freight; Appoi, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: International Logistics Service- Container Based - Export; Cif | Cost, Insurance and Freight; Appoi, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145903153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

International Logistics Service- Container based - Export; CIF | Cost, Insurance and Freight; APPOINTMENT OF SINGLE CUSTOM HOUSE AGENT AT CHENNAI PORT CHENNAI FOR CLEARING FORWARDING ACTIVITIES FOR SHIPMENT OF 01 NO MODERN HUMAN BODY CREMATION MACHI..
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections