Tender for International Journal of Technology Enhanced Learning Pri...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for International Journal of Technology Enhanced Learning Print Version, Qty: 4 Frequency AS PER SCHEDULE 1, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711657 | Ref ID: 113101309).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foreign and Indian Journals, Journals and Magazines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foreign and Indian Journals, Journals and Magazines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: International Journal of Technology Enhanced Learning Print Version, Qty: 4 Frequency AS PER SCHEDULE 1, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113101309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender document
BOQ Title: Foreign and Indian Journals, Journals and Magazines (V2)
Item Title: International Journal of Technology Enhanced Learning Print Version
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Frequency AS PER SCHEDULE 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 1:09 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FOREIGN AND INDIAN JOURNALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, M S Angle (V2) As Per Is 808, currency counting machine, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, High Visability Reflective...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections