Tender for Internal White Washing, Distempering, Plastic Paint and P...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal White Washing, Distempering, Plastic Paint and Painting of Doors and Window Shutter at Ctps in Chandrapura, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_247346_1 | Ref ID: 125592188).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Internal White Washing, Distempering, Plastic Paint and Painting of Doors and Window Shutter at Ctps

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125592188

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/CTPS/CIVIL/Works/00210

Tender Value: ₹ 4485427

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal white washing, distempering, plastic paint and painting of doors and window shutter etc. in residential quarters of CTPS Colony, DVC.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||CTPS Chandrapura - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 85, 427

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections