Tender for Internal Shop Electrification & Earthing Work For

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Shop Electrification & Earthing Work For in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HEEP-W-202405211 | Ref ID: 119129864).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Internal Shop Electrification & Earthing Work For

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119129864

Notice Ref. No.: HEEP-W-202405211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: 1)Wiring for Led Focussing Light Qty: 10 no 2)Wiring for Light & Vent Fan Pt Qty: 112 Pt 3)Ern of Wall Mounted Type Db Qty: 12 no 4)Cable Laying & Commissioning Qty: 2000 Mr 5)E&C of 50X10 Mm Gi Earth Strip Qty: 420 Mr 6)E&C of 40X5mm Gi Earth Strip Qty: 125 Mr 7)Wiring for 3 Ph Man Cooler Fan Qty: 30 no 8)Supply Ern of 1.4 Kva Inverter Qty: 2 no 9)Supply Ern of 3 Ph.Dol Starter Qty: 34 no 10)Sup & Comm of Led Flood Light Qty: 10 No
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 23-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections