Tender for Internal Pathway Inter locking paving blocks, Qty: 72 Sqm...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Pathway Inter locking paving blocks, Qty: 72 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556370 | Ref ID: 124263658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 03 x Prefabricated Sentry Post Elevated, Modular prefabricated hut Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing) P.F. Huts... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 03 x Prefabricated Sentry Post Elevated, Modular prefabricated hut Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing) P.F. Huts... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Internal Pathway Inter locking paving blocks, Qty: 72 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124263658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specification upladed
BOQ Title: Supply of 03 x Prefabricated Sentry Post Elevated, Modular prefabricated hut Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing) P.F. Huts...
Item Title: Internal Pathway Inter locking paving blocks
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-08-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3600
BOQ Title: Supply of 03 x Prefabricated Sentry Post Elevated

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections