Tender for Internal or External Automatic Transfer Switch for 05 KVA...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal or External Automatic Transfer Switch for 05 KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5864119 | Ref ID: 113857489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 189106.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC with CAMC of Modular and conventional UPS along with accessories, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC with CAMC of Modular and conventional UPS along with accessories, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Internal or External Automatic Transfer Switch for 05 KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113857489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5864119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 189106

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Transfer Switch (internal or external ) for 05 KVA UPS
BOQ Title: SITC with CAMC of Modular and conventional UPS along with accessories, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: Internal or External Automatic Transfer Switch for 05 KVA UPS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 189106
BOQ Title: SITC with CAMC of Modular and conventional UPS along with accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections