Tender for Internal Modification of Old Terminal Building into Cisf ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Modification of Old Terminal Building into Cisf Barracks, Construction of Kote and other Associated Work at Khajuraho Airport. Sh. Electrical Works. in Khajuraho, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_249095_1 | Ref ID: 126503204).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Internal Modification of Old Terminal Building into Cisf Barracks, Construction of Kote and other Associated Work at Khajuraho Airport. Sh. Electrical Works.

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126503204

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/Engg(E)/KHJ/NIT-05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3199320

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Modification of old Terminal Building into CISF barracks, Construction of KOTE and other associated work at Khajuraho Airport. SH. Electrical Works.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||KHAJURAHO - AAI||ENGG ELECT-KHAJURAHO - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Sep-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 99, 320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections