Tender for Internal Epoxy Coating, Qty: 150 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Epoxy Coating, Qty: 150 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677408 | Ref ID: 143526540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Atf Ss Pipeline at Gwalior Asf Hpcl, Screw Compressor Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Atf Ss Pipeline at Gwalior Asf Hpcl, Screw Compressor Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Internal Epoxy Coating, Qty: 150 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143526540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in tender
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Atf Ss Pipeline at Gwalior Asf Hpcl, Screw Compressor Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping...
Item Title: Internal Epoxy Coating
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: FABRICATION OF ATF SS PIPELINE AT GWALIOR ASF HPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SS304L Pipe 3 inch Sch 40 Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections