Tender for Internal electrification work in the conventional multi-l...

The RURAL CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal electrification work in the conventional multi-level parking on the ravine side of Shaheed Park Band on Chamoli-Gopeshwar motor road under Chamoli district. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130044754). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1356000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal electrification work in the conventional multi-level parking on the ravine side of Shaheed Park Band on Chamoli-Gopeshwar motor road under Chamoli district. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal electrification work in the conventional multi-level parking on the ravine side of Shaheed Park Band on Chamoli-Gopeshwar motor road under Chamoli district. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Internal electrification work in the conventional multi-level parking on the ravine side of Shaheed Park Band on Chamoli-Gopeshwar motor road under Chamoli district.

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130044754

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 1356000

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Internal electrification work in the conventional multi-level parking on the ravine side of Shaheed Park Band on Chamoli-Gopeshwar motor road under Chamoli district.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections