Tender for Internal Electrification of Science Lab 01 Unit, Physics ...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Electrification of Science Lab 01 Unit, Physics Lab 01 Unit and Library 01 Unit (Senior Secondary Level) at Pratyekroy Hs School under R.D. Kalacherra Sub Division during the Year 2025-26 in Kanchanpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_68292_1 | Ref ID: 131919366).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Internal Electrification of Science Lab 01 Unit, Physics Lab 01 Unit and Library 01 Unit (Senior Secondary Level) at Pratyekroy Hs School under R.D. Kalacherra Sub Division during the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131919366

Notice Ref. No.: eDT65/EE/RD/KCP/DIV/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 198082

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-3, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Northern Division-2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 082

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections