Tender for Internal Electrification, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Electrification, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673185 | Ref ID: 143444165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254183.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Internal Electrification, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143444165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 254183

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Internal Electrification store list as per Annx I
BOQ Title: Portable Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Item Title: Internal Electrification
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-06-2026 9:51 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 254183
BOQ Title: PORTABLE SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Portable OT Light (V2), Bus Stop Shelter, Portable Toilet, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Portable electrode oven, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Portable Hardness Tester, Portable Ventilators (V2), Portable Power Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections