Tender for Internal Electrification and Establishment of Fire Alarm ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NPCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Electrification and Establishment of Fire Alarm System, Cctv Surveillance System, Public Announcement System, Communication System and Audio and Video Conferencing Solution at Construction Of... in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_NPCIL_221781_1 | Ref ID: 112718340). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33207706, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 664154.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Internal Electrification and Establishment of Fire Alarm System, Cctv Surveillance System, Public Announcement System, Communication System and Audio and Video Conferencing Solution at Construction Of...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112718340

Notice Ref. No.: CPPP/2024/062

Tender Value: ₹ 33207706

Tender EMD: ₹ 664154

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Electrification and Establishment of Fire alarm system, CCTV surveillance System, Public announcement system, communication system and Audio and Video Conferencing solution at Construction Office Building of Kaiga 5 and 6.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited||Kaiga Generating Station Kaiga Site - NPCIL||Centralised Tendering Cell-NPCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Internal Electrification
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 64, 154
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 32, 07, 706
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections