Tender for Internal Electrical Wiring Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Electrical Wiring Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106553 | Ref ID: 133627002).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Two Open Dining Halls, Alluminium Alloy Ingots category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Two Open Dining Halls, Alluminium Alloy Ingots Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Internal Electrical Wiring Work, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133627002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Internal electrical wiring work for electrical appliances including copper cables, conduits, accessories and labour, complete as per safety norms.
BOQ Title: Renovation of Two Open Dining Halls, Alluminium Alloy Ingots
Item Title: Internal Electrical Wiring Work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 13-01-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation of Two Open Dining Halls
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ceiling Fans Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Wiper Ceiling Bungi, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections