Tender for Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive ...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, Mu, Qty: 11 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815999 | Ref ID: 145658413).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, Mu, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, Mu, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to is 13656, Mu, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145658413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 (Q3), Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623 (Q3), Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759 (Q3), Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections