Tender for Internal and External Visual Inspection of Hyperbaric Ext...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal and External Visual Inspection of Hyperbaric Extinguisher, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758015 | Ref ID: 144720306).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical cleaning and painitng of hydraulic extinguisher, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical cleaning and painitng of hydraulic extinguisher, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Internal and External Visual Inspection of Hyperbaric Extinguisher, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144720306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Internal and External Visual Inspection of Hyperbaric Extinguisher
BOQ Title: Chemical cleaning and painitng of hydraulic extinguisher, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Internal and External Visual Inspection of Hyperbaric Extinguisher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical cleaning and painitng of hydraulic extinguisher
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Facility Management Service- Manpow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections