Tender for Internal And External Painting Works For Admin Building C...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Internal And External Painting Works For Admin Building Customer Service Building Engineering Building And Annexure At Lca Tejas Division Plant I Hal Bc in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER NOTICE/NCP/59/24-25/03 | Ref ID: 115685039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal And External Painting Works For Admin Building Customer Service Building Engineering Building And Annexure At Lca Tejas Division Plant I Hal Bc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal And External Painting Works For Admin Building Customer Service Building Engineering Building And Annexure At Lca Tejas Division Plant I Hal Bc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Internal And External Painting Works For Admin Building Customer Service Building Engineering Building And Annexure At Lca Tejas Division Plant I Hal Bc

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115685039

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE/NCP/59/24-25/03

Tender Value: ₹ 3700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Internal And External Painting Works For Admin Building Customer Service Building Engineering Building And Annexure At Lca Tejas Division Plant I Hal Bc
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
EMD: 74000
Remarks if Any: Refer Tender document For More Details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections