Tender for Intermediate restorative material, Qty: 74 Pkt, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate restorative material, Qty: 74 Pkt, (BOQ Item #28) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568125 | Ref ID: 124550848).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHS dental BID 1, Dental Impression Compound Material Dental Articulating Paper Dental Matrix Band Retainers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHS dental BID 1, Dental Impression Compound Material Dental Articulating Paper Dental Matrix Band Retainers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Intermediate restorative material, Qty: 74 Pkt, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124550848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intermediate restorative material IRM
BOQ Title: ECHS dental BID 1, Dental Impression Compound Material Dental Articulating Paper Dental Matrix Band Retainers
Item Title: Intermediate restorative material
Item Quantity: 74
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 6:53 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS dental BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Polishing Material (V2), Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487, Cake, Denture Trimming Burs, Polishing Machines, Single Disc Scrubber, Denture Based Resin (V2) Searched String: Normal Saline 500ml bott Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, Mobile Containers for Solid Waste as per IS 12402, Hot ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections