Tender for Intermediate Restorative Material, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate Restorative Material, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097029 | Ref ID: 133481872).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of miscellaneous dental store items, Dental Mandrel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of miscellaneous dental store items, Dental Mandrel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Intermediate Restorative Material, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133481872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BBQR
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous dental store items, Dental Mandrel
Item Title: Intermediate Restorative Material
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of miscellaneous dental store items
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Silicon Metal Searched String: INTERMEDIATE RESTORATIVE MATERIAL IRM Cermet restorative material Searched String: BITE REGISTRATION PASTE Bite Registration Paste, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use, Cutting Paste, Carbon Electrode paste, Dental Polishing Paste, Dental Flowa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections