Tender for Intermediate Restorative Material (Irm), Qty: 9 Pkt, (BOQ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate Restorative Material (Irm), Qty: 9 Pkt, (BOQ Item #27) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6294674 | Ref ID: 120744326).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq Bid 1, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq Bid 1, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Intermediate Restorative Material (Irm), Qty: 9 Pkt, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120744326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6294674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intermediate Restorative Material (Irm)
BOQ Title: Echs Boq Bid 1, Dental Composites
Item Title: Title27
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Modular Toilet, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Plain Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections