Tender for Intermediate Restorative Material IRM, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate Restorative Material IRM, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #46) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313013 | Ref ID: 120681529).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Intermediate Restorative Material IRM, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120681529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intermediate Restorative Material IRM
BOQ Title: medical store, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Intermediate Restorative Material IRM
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-06-2025 9:07 AM
End Date: 02-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: medical store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper Point Size-F1 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Dental Files, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Posters, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves - Prepowdered as per IS 13422, Self Inking Rubber Stamp, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490, Computer Printers, Automatic Fire Ball ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections