Tender for Intermediate Restorative Material IRM, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate Restorative Material IRM, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6136415 | Ref ID: 117612306).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 01, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 01, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Intermediate Restorative Material IRM, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117612306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6136415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IRM 38 gm powder 14 ml liquid
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01, Dental Composites
Item Title: Intermediate Restorative Material IRM
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-04-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 01

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections