Tender for Intermediate Flanged Bellow, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate Flanged Bellow, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213679 | Ref ID: 135433948).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Engine Overhauling at Hpcl Mundra Terminal, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Engine Overhauling at Hpcl Mundra Terminal, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Intermediate Flanged Bellow, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135433948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INTERMEDIATE FLANGED BELLOW
BOQ Title: Fire Engine Overhauling at Hpcl Mundra Terminal, Engine Operated High Pressure Water Mist Fire Fighting Trolley
Item Title: Intermediate Flanged Bellow
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-02-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIRE ENGINE OVERHAULING AT HPCL MUNDRA TERMINAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections