Tender for Intermediate Bearing Sleeve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intermediate Bearing Sleeve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #30) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963328 | Ref ID: 148181856).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sor for Procurement of 50 Lines of Multiple Systems, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller Reciprocating Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sor for Procurement of 50 Lines of Multiple Systems, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller Reciprocating Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Intermediate Bearing Sleeve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148181856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INTERMEDIATE BEARING SLEEVE
BOQ Title: Sor for Procurement of 50 Lines of Multiple Systems, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller Reciprocating Pumps
BOQ Title: Sor for Procurement of 50 Lines of Multiple Systems, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller Reciprocating Pumps
Item Title: Intermediate Bearing Sleeve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 29-08-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SOR FOR PROCUREMENT OF 50 LINES OF MULTIPLE SYSTEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Spares Tyre fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections