Tender for InterlockingPaverBlock, Qty: 350 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7)

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for InterlockingPaverBlock, Qty: 350 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743866 | Ref ID: 144710068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MaterialForMaintenance, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MaterialForMaintenance, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: InterlockingPaverBlock, Qty: 350 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144710068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Factory made concrete interlocking paver block as per the detailed specification mentioned in the Specification document.
BOQ Title: MaterialForMaintenance, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592
Item Title: InterlockingPaverBlock
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: MaterialForMaintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections