Tender for Interlocking tiles, Qty: 480 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking tiles, Qty: 480 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5886148 | Ref ID: 113992214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77866.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction material and shelter part for OJL, Epoxy Grout category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction material and shelter part for OJL, Epoxy Grout Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Interlocking tiles, Qty: 480 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113992214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5886148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77866

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech spec
BOQ Title: Construction material and shelter part for OJL, Epoxy Grout
Item Title: Interlocking tiles
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-01-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 20-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77866
BOQ Title: Construction material and shelter part for OJL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections