Tender for Interlocking tibial nail with distal tip locking and obli...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking tibial nail with distal tip locking and oblique locking options, permit use of three distal and three proximal multidirectional locking bolts., Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853140 | Ref ID: 130123144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37300.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5Afh Mspc Lpo 262 Ifa Ortho 16 Items, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5Afh Mspc Lpo 262 Ifa Ortho 16 Items, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Interlocking tibial nail with distal tip locking and oblique locking options, permit use of three distal and three proximal multidirectional locking bolts., Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130123144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interlocking tibial nail with distal tip locking and oblique locking options, permit use of three distal and three proximal multidirectional locking bolts. Should have option of cancellous locking bolt.
BOQ Title: 5Afh Mspc Lpo 262 Ifa Ortho 16 Items, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever
Item Title: Interlocking tibial nail with distal tip locking and oblique locking options, permit use of three distal and three proximal multidirectional locking bolts.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 8:31 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37300
BOQ Title: 5AFH MSPC LPO 262 IFA ORTHO 16 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Twist Drill - Extra Long Parallel Shank - IS 7823, patient care mattresses, Steinmann Pin, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Twist Drill Morse Taper Shank - Long Series - IS 8305, Bone Screw (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections