Tender for Interlocking Paver Block, Qty: 912 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking Paver Block, Qty: 912 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6456531 | Ref ID: 122731996).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 01 Generator Shed with shelter part constr Material and elect items, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 01 Generator Shed with shelter part constr Material and elect items, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Interlocking Paver Block, Qty: 912 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122731996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6456531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interlocking Paver Block
BOQ Title: Construction of 01 Generator Shed with shelter part constr Material and elect items, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk
Item Title: Interlocking Paver Block
Item Quantity: 912
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2025 10:57 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Construction of 01 Generator Shed with shelter part constr Material and elect items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections