Tender for INTERLOCKING NAIL TIBIA See the attache file please, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for INTERLOCKING NAIL TIBIA See the attache file please, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152867 | Ref ID: 136280368).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqdglpifare1177, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqdglpifare1177, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: INTERLOCKING NAIL TIBIA See the attache file please, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136280368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INTERLOCKING NAIL TIBIA 10X360 mm WITH 04 LOCKING BOLT TITANIUM
BOQ Title: Boqdglpifare1177, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: INTERLOCKING NAIL TIBIA See the attache file please
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQDGLPIFARE1177
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LCP 3.5mm DISTAL MEDIAL See the attache file please LCP 3.5mm Distal Medial Tibial Plate with corresponding screws, Locking Compression Plates (V2), LCP 3.5mm Medial Distal Humeral Plate with corresponding screws Searched String: LCP 3.5 mm DISTAL ANTEROSee the attache file please L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections