Tender for Interlocking blocks, Qty: 3119 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking blocks, Qty: 3119 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854554 | Ref ID: 129480166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 807319.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Interlocking blocks, Qty: 3119 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129480166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 807319

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Interlocking blocks
Item Quantity: 3119
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 807319
GeMARPTS Searched: and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Vertical Blinds (V2), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, galvanized steel sheets as per IS 277 Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections