Tender for Interlocking Block Construction Work, Choke Printing and ...

The PANCHAYAT SAMITI JHOTHWARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking Block Construction Work, Choke Printing and Printing in Pooni Ki Dhani. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PFG2526WSRC00220 | Ref ID: 135566731).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interlocking Block Construction Work, Choke Printing and Printing in Pooni Ki Dhani. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interlocking Block Construction Work, Choke Printing and Printing in Pooni Ki Dhani. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Interlocking Block Construction Work, Choke Printing and Printing in Pooni Ki Dhani.

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135566731

Notice Ref. No.: PFG2526WSRC00220

Tender Value: ₹ 500000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interlocking block construction work, choke printing and printing in Pooni ki Dhani.
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: PFG2526A0070Bid Pattern: Rate Contract Bid Amount: 500000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 09/02/2026 Bid Publish Date: 10/02/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 10/02/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections