Tender for Interlocking and drain construction work from main road t...

The OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlocking and drain construction work from main road to Vedprakash house in Awac in Unnao, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122053829). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interlocking and drain construction work from main road to Vedprakash house in Awac category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interlocking and drain construction work from main road to Vedprakash house in Awac Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Interlocking and drain construction work from main road to Vedprakash house in Awac

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122053829

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Interlocking and drain construction work from main road to Vedprakash house in Awac

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections